Scungilli's Italian Eatery 213 East Main Street
213 East Main Street, Waterford, WI
Pickup Only
Featured Items
Beverages
Soda
Italian Cream Soda
Peach
$5.00Amaretto
$5.00Coconut
$5.00Chocolate
$5.00Strawberry
$5.00
Vanilla
$5.00Cherry
$5.00DIRTY CHERRY
Coke or Diet Coke, cherry syrup, club soda, cream topped with whipped cream and a cherry$6.00
ESPRESSO OUR WAY
Club soda, 1 shot of espresso, cream, sweetener, & cinnamon powder topped with whipped cream$6.00VANILLA CREAM
$5.00CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY
Club soda, chocolate & strawberry syrups, & cream topped with whipped cream$5.00DREAMSICLE
$5.00PEACH COBBLER
$5.50STRAWBERRY TIRAMISU
$5.00CARAMEL APPLE
$6.00CHOC PUMPKIN PIE
$5.00
Dessert
CANNOLI
CAKES
Lunch
Starters

Toasted Ravioli
(8) breaded, cheese ravioli served with marinara or vodka sauce$9.00Meatballs
3 large meatballs in our house marinara served with whipped ricotta and garlic bread$13.00
Olives
assortment of imported, marinated olives, garlic confit, citrus kissed served with garlic breadOUT OF STOCK$9.00White Bean Dip
Whipped cannellini beans, roasted garlic, pine nuts, & agrodolce served with pinsa chips.$12.00Chimichurri Octopus Salad
Octopus, carrots, celery, chick peas, toasted almonds, & smoked paprika vinaigrette$18.00Garlic Parm Seasoned French Fries - Small
$4.00Garlic Parm Seasoned French Fries - Large
$6.00Cheesy Garlic Bread with Marinara
$8.00
Soup
Salad & Bowls
Antipasto
mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, onion, salami, pepperoni, shaved parmesan, mixed olives, house made Italian dressing$15.00Antipasto - small
lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, salami, pepperoni, shaved cheeses, assorted olives, Italian dressing$7.50Greens & Things
mixed greens, roasted red peppers, zucchini, onion, eggplant, shredded mozz/prov, house made Italian dressing$12.00Greens & Things - small
$6.00House Salad - small (side)
$6.00
Salute
mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, turkey, ham, bacon, bleu cheese, shredded cheddar, house made poppyseed dressing$15.00Salute - small
$7.50House Salad - large
$12.00Pasta Salad Side
$4.50Rochester Salad
$16.00
Panini
Turkey
Fresh sliced turkey and bacon, lettuce, tomato, onion, pimento cheese mayo$14.00Giardino
Eggplant, zucchini, roasted red peppers, portobella mushrooms, red onion, provolone, pesto mayo$13.00
Pazza
American and Cheddar Cheese$10.00Gavone
Roast beef, provolove, caramelized onions, sweet peppers, roasted garlic mayo$13.00Pick 2 Deal
$15.00Paisan
Salami, mortadella, capicola, provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion, roasted garlic mayo, house italian dressing$13.00
Sandwiches
Muffuletta
OUT OF STOCK$19.00Gagootz
eggplant, zucchini, roasted red peppers, portobella mushrooms, red onion, pesto mayo on toasted herb focaccia$13.50
Italian Beef-FRI/SAT ONLY
$13.00
The Don
salami, mortadella, capicola, provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion, roasted garlic mayo, house Italian dressing on toasted herb focaccia$15.00
Ham
smoked, pit ham piled high, swiss cheese, Aunt Deb’s sweet mustard sauce, slaw on a buttery toasted brioche roll$10.00
Pinsa
Stromboli
Scungilli's Superiore
La Salsiccia
Italian sausage, sauteed rapini, provolone on a toasted garlic French roll$15.00Young Money Millionesa
Hand breaded steak, smoked onion mayo, sauteed Dijon mushrooms, smoked mozz on a toasted garlic French roll$19.00
AYO Syd!!
cola braised short rib, lemon herb infused mayo, soffrito on a toasted garlic French rollOUT OF STOCK$19.50Clucky Luciano
Hand Breaded Chicken Breast, provolone/mozz, vodka sauce on a toasted garlic French rollOUT OF STOCK$17.00The Big Fella 2.0
$15.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
CARAMEL APPLE
$6.00
Customize your item
Make it a float
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1




