Menu
213 East Main Street, Waterford, WI
Beverages
Soda
Italian Cream Soda
Peach
$5.00Amaretto
$5.00Coconut
$5.00Chocolate
$5.00Strawberry
$5.00
Vanilla
$5.00Cherry
$5.00DIRTY CHERRY
Coke or Diet Coke, cherry syrup, club soda, cream topped with whipped cream and a cherry$6.00
ESPRESSO OUR WAY
Club soda, 1 shot of espresso, cream, sweetener, & cinnamon powder topped with whipped cream$6.00VANILLA CREAM
$5.00CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY
Club soda, chocolate & strawberry syrups, & cream topped with whipped cream$5.00DREAMSICLE
$5.00PEACH COBBLER
$5.50STRAWBERRY TIRAMISU
$5.00CARAMEL APPLE
$6.00CHOC PUMPKIN PIE
$5.00
Dessert
CANNOLI
CAKES
Lunch
Starters

Toasted Ravioli
(8) breaded, cheese ravioli served with marinara or vodka sauce$9.00Meatballs
3 large meatballs in our house marinara served with whipped ricotta and garlic bread$13.00
Olives
assortment of imported, marinated olives, garlic confit, citrus kissed served with garlic breadOUT OF STOCK$9.00White Bean Dip
Whipped cannellini beans, roasted garlic, pine nuts, & agrodolce served with pinsa chips.$12.00Chimichurri Octopus Salad
Octopus, carrots, celery, chick peas, toasted almonds, & smoked paprika vinaigrette$18.00Garlic Parm Seasoned French Fries - Small
$4.00Garlic Parm Seasoned French Fries - Large
$6.00Cheesy Garlic Bread with Marinara
$8.00
Soup
Salad & Bowls
Antipasto
mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, onion, salami, pepperoni, shaved parmesan, mixed olives, house made Italian dressing$15.00Antipasto - small
lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, salami, pepperoni, shaved cheeses, assorted olives, Italian dressing$7.50Greens & Things
mixed greens, roasted red peppers, zucchini, onion, eggplant, shredded mozz/prov, house made Italian dressing$12.00Greens & Things - small
$6.00House Salad - small (side)
$6.00
Salute
mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, turkey, ham, bacon, bleu cheese, shredded cheddar, house made poppyseed dressing$15.00Salute - small
$7.50House Salad - large
$12.00Pasta Salad Side
$4.50Rochester Salad
$16.00
Panini
Turkey
Fresh sliced turkey and bacon, lettuce, tomato, onion, pimento cheese mayo$14.00Giardino
Eggplant, zucchini, roasted red peppers, portobella mushrooms, red onion, provolone, pesto mayo$13.00
Pazza
American and Cheddar Cheese$10.00Gavone
Roast beef, provolove, caramelized onions, sweet peppers, roasted garlic mayo$13.00Pick 2 Deal
$15.00Paisan
Salami, mortadella, capicola, provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion, roasted garlic mayo, house italian dressing$13.00
Sandwiches
Muffuletta
OUT OF STOCK$19.00Gagootz
eggplant, zucchini, roasted red peppers, portobella mushrooms, red onion, pesto mayo on toasted herb focaccia$13.50
Italian Beef-FRI/SAT ONLY
$13.00
The Don
salami, mortadella, capicola, provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion, roasted garlic mayo, house Italian dressing on toasted herb focaccia$15.00
Ham
smoked, pit ham piled high, swiss cheese, Aunt Deb’s sweet mustard sauce, slaw on a buttery toasted brioche roll$10.00
Pinsa
Stromboli
Scungilli's Superiore
La Salsiccia
Italian sausage, sauteed rapini, provolone on a toasted garlic French roll$15.00Young Money Millionesa
Hand breaded steak, smoked onion mayo, sauteed Dijon mushrooms, smoked mozz on a toasted garlic French roll$19.00
AYO Syd!!
cola braised short rib, lemon herb infused mayo, soffrito on a toasted garlic French rollOUT OF STOCK$19.50Clucky Luciano
Hand Breaded Chicken Breast, provolone/mozz, vodka sauce on a toasted garlic French rollOUT OF STOCK$17.00The Big Fella 2.0
$15.00
Dinner
Starters

Toasted Ravioli
(8) breaded, cheese ravioli served with marinara or vodka sauce$9.00Meatballs
3 large meatballs in our house marinara served with whipped ricotta and garlic bread$13.00
Olives
assortment of imported, marinated olives, garlic confit, citrus kissed served with garlic breadOUT OF STOCK$9.00White Bean Dip
Whipped cannellini beans, roasted garlic, pine nuts, & agrodolce served with pinsa chips.$12.00Chimichurri Octopus Salad
Octopus, carrots, celery, chick peas, toasted almonds, & smoked paprika vinaigrette.$18.00Garlic Parm Seasoned French Fries - small
$4.00Garlic Parm Seasoned French Fries - large
$6.00Cheesy Garlic Bread
6 pieces of cheesy garlic bread served with marinara sauce$8.00
Soup
Salad & Bowls
Antipasto
mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, onion, salami, pepperoni, shaved parmesan, mixed olives, house made Italian dressing$15.00Antipasto - small
lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, salami, pepperoni, shaved cheeses, assorted olives, Italian dressing$7.50Greens & Things
mixed greens, roasted red peppers, zucchini, onion, eggplant, shredded mozz/prov, house made Italian dressing$12.00Greens & Things - small
$6.00House Salad
Romaine, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, shaved parmesan$12.00House Salad - small (side)
$6.00
Salute
mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, turkey, ham, bacon, bleu cheese, shredded cheddar, house made poppyseed dressing$15.00Salute - small
$7.50Pasta Salad
$5.00Rochester Salad
Romaine lettuce, chicken, roasted butternut squash, red onion, pears, craisins, bleu cheese, & raspberry vinaigrette$16.00
Pinsa
Stromboli
Scungilli's Superiore

Italian Beef-FRI/SAT ONLY
$13.00La Salsiccia
Italian sausage, sauteed rapini, provolone on a toasted garlic French roll$15.00Young Money Millionesa
Hand breaded steak, smoked onion mayo, sauteed Dijon mushrooms, smoked mozz on a toasted garlic French roll$19.00
AYO Syd!!
cola braised short rib, lemon herb infused mayo, soffrito on a toasted garlic French rollOUT OF STOCK$19.50Clucky Luciano
Hand Breaded Chicken Breast, provolone/mozz, vodka sauce on a toasted garlic French rollOUT OF STOCK$17.00The Big Fella 2.0
$15.00
Pasta

Orecchiette w/sausage & rapini
Orecchiette with Italian sausage and rapini in a garlic & white wine sauce finished with chili flakes and grated parmesan. Served with garlic bread.$22.00
Lasagna Bolognese
Layers of tender pasta, our rich Bolognese sauce, seasoned ricotta and creamy bechamel, baked until golden and bubbling topped with melted provolone and mozzarella cheese. Served with garlic bread.$18.00Spaghetti & Meatballs
Classic spaghetti tossed in our house -made marinara and topped with two meatballs, finished with grated parmesan cheese. Served with garlic bread.$15.00Spaghetti Bolognese
Spaghetti tossed in our rich, slow simmered bolognese sauce - a savory blend of beef, veal, and pork simmered with aromatic vegetables and herbs. Served with garlic bread.$18.00Vodka Pasta
Pacchieri pasta tossed in our creamy vodka sauce with broken meatballs, then topped with creamy burrata and finished with parmesan cheese. Served with garlic bread.$22.00Linguine & Clams
Linguine and tender clams tossed in a fragrant garlic and white wine sauce with fresh parsley and oregano. Served with garlic bread.$25.00Trapanese
A traditional Sicilian favorite featuring pasta tossed in a vibrant tomato and almond pesto, finished with creamy ricotta salata. Served with garlic bread.$22.00GF Lasagna
Gluten free pasta, layers of creamy ricotta and bechamel, and marinara sauce baked until golden and bubbling topped with melted provolone and mozzarella. Served with GF garlic bread.$18.00Pumpkin Pasta
Roasted pumpkin cream sauce served over tender pasta finished with cranberry puree and pepitas. Served with garlic bread.$22.00




